Search

Categories

QADKAM Worldwide (the leading Licensed Company):

Office: 0060 342870498  |   0060 392875120 Mobile: 006010 2985120
Email: info@qadkam.com    Web:www.qadkam.com

Company Registration in Malaysia | Visas for Company Directors

is quite simple. Just Click Here to send the application Online and after sending the Online Form, send us the passport copies of proposed Directors of the company. You may pay online or pay directly to QADKAM Sdn Bhd, Malaysia account via wire transfer or bank deposit. ( The bank and account details can be obtained by contacting any QADKAM office worldwide. The validation with the Companies Commission of Malaysia (SSM) will take about a 5-7 days to register a brand new company. If you are a Malaysian citizen, then the complete Sdn Bhd company registration can be done in just RM 2000.

But if you are a Foreigner and need to apply work permit, then the minimum paid up capital (NOT only the authorized capital) of 100% foreign owned company MUST be
RM 500,000.

Please note, most of clients register a comapny with only authorized capital which is not entitled for “Work Permits”. To be eligible for work permits, company’s capital should be Fully Paid up and must be stated on FORM 24 (minmum RM500,000 for 100% foreign owned companies). QADKAM may assist you to register a company with RM 500,000 paid up capital within 5-7 working days.

The Companies with foreign ownership that are engaged in distributive trade are required to obtain a wholesale and retail trade (WRT) license from the Malaysian Ministry of Domestic Trade and Consumer Affairs (MDTCA). For WRT, the minimum paid up capital requirement is RM 1 million. Other companies with foreign ownership that are not engaged in distributive trade do not require a WRT license.

QADKAM Sdn Bhd is the best option for you with the best business & management consultancy services to register a company with any paid up capital. We assist our clients to register a company with RM 500,000 (to 1-2-3 million and so on) paid up capital. You can register RM 500,000 paid up capital company in just 5-7 working days.

Click Here to Register ONLINE a Company in Malaysia

Work Permits for Company Directors

For Employment in private and public sectors other than MIDA, MDeC, PSD, BNM and SC’s jurisdiction, Government of Malaysia has made very easy procedure for the issuance of Work Permits for investors. Once your company is incorporated with minimum RM 500,000 paid up capital, you may apply for your professional visa (work permit). This is a very simple procedure and NO NEED to go to any agent. After relocating with a tenancy agreement, you have to get a license from local council (Majlis Perbandaran). For this license, you may contact QADKAM‘s experts to prepare necessary documentation. If all documents are properly filed, this license can be obtained within 3-4 working days. After obtaining the license, you may go directly to Immigration Department to submit the “DP10 Application” (Post Approval). The status of your DP10 Application can be accessed ONLINE at immigration department’s official website. The official client charter of EXPATRIATE COMMITTEE (EC) decision on DP10 Application is 7 days only. After the DP10 approval, your work permit sticker can be pasted on your passport’s page within 3 days.

For the Employment in all other sectors, prior approval of post is required from concerned authorized body.

A Representative or a Regional Office

is a cost center that entitles any foreign company to prospect the Malaysian or the regional market. Under such structure, it will not be allowed to conduct business and invoice for product or service in Malaysia. On the other hand, it allows a foreign company to have a legal entity in Malaysia and obtain a work permit for its representative without having a paid-up capital and pay corporate tax in Malaysia. Each application for the set-up has to be approved by the MIDA, a division from the Ministry of International Trade &Industry, which also gives the approval for the work permit of the representative and its dependents. The approval is granted for two years and can be renewed for up to eight years, as the logic, from the Malaysian Authorities point of view, is to maximize the chances that the office will be upgraded to a private limited. Each application, whether the first one or the renewal, must justify the objectives to be in Malaysia and show that there is potential fur further investment. As for most of the communications with the Malaysian Administration, you may do it yourself, however the process can be time-consuming and there are good consultants familiar with how to present your case and ensure a speedy approval from the Authorities, It generally takes between 3 to 6 weeks to get the status and work permit approved.
To register a Representative or Branch office, you must have at least 2 years audit reports, balance sheet, bank statement of company for last six month, and a business plan.

QADKAM Sdn Bhd (900796-A) All rights reserved © 2010-2013