QADKAM Worldwide (the leading Licensed Company)

Live Chat
Office: 0060 342870498  |  Mobile: 006010 2985120
Email: info@qadkam.com    Web:www.MalaysiaCompanyFormation.com

Malaysia has introduced new Residence Visa for I.T Professionals which is valid for 1 year to 5 years.malaysia visa

This type of visa is only for I.T Professionals.

No Need to Register Company before getting Residence Pass in Malaysia and No need to find job in Malaysia.

BE YOUR OWN BOSS!

APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

1-BUSINESS PLAN

Information that describes your proposed business idea, market opportunity and plans in securing funding to boost your proposed business.

2-Bank Account Statement

For New I.T Professional – 3 months personal bank statement (minimum amount of RM50,000 but not limited to Malaysian banks)

For Established I.T Professional – 3 months personal bank statement (minimum amount of RM50,000 but not limited to Malaysian banks) together with proof of business performance.

3-CERTIFICATE OF GOOD CONDUCT

Police Report stating your good conduct in the country of residence.

4-SPONSOR

New Entrepreneur – Letter of offer from any Malaysia Digital Hubs or recognized partners.

Established Entrepreneur – Declaration form from a Malaysian sponsor or an individual.

Process Time

4 weeks to 6 weeks

Malaysia Visa for IT Professional